Juniors 2020

Semi Finals - 22 March - Peregian

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H 2 - 1 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Liam Dawson 1 2 Up   13 Luke Barnes
Brady Mann 9   4 & 3 16 Ellandi Findlay
Riley Bell 15 3 & 1   18 Sienna Coghlan
 
CALOUNDRA 3 D.H 2 - 1 D.H CALOUNDRA 2
Adam Jansz 8 4 & 2   2 Jordan Speare
Sam Cavanagh 11   5 & 3 7 Miles Romagnoli
Marley Arnott 17 1 Up   25 Zac Doolan
 

Round 5 - 15 March - Caloundra

CALOUNDRA 2 D.H 2 - 1 D.H HEADLAND
Jordan Speare 3   8 & 6 23 Keita Griffin-Klazema
Miles Romagnoli 9 2 & 1   32 Jack Fisher
Zac Doolan 24 7 & 5   33 Van Wild-Baldock
 
NOOSA 1 D.H 1½ - 1½ D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Tama Stana 7 1 Up   7 Tom Flaskett
Matthew Tuzee 24 ½ ½ 8 Lewis Shaughnessy
Miles Roxbury 34   3 & 2 10 Shae Coghlan
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H. 1 - 2 D.H. NOOSA 3
Luke Barnes 13   6 & 4 10 Shane Dunning
Ellandi Findlay 17   7 & 6 33 Jaxon Smith
Sienna Coghlan 19 4 & 3   36 Dominic Roxbury

 

NOOSA 2 D.H 1 - 2 D.H CALOUNDRA 1
Bronson White 9 1 Up   10 Brady Mann
Nathan Jackson 22   5 & 3 17 Riley Bell
Zac Plant 25   6 & 5 28 Tom Parr
 
GYMPIE D.H 2 - 1 D.H CALOUNDRA 3
Rebecca O'Neill 8 3 & 2   9 Adam Jansz
Zoe Powell 18 5 & 4   12 Sam Cavanagh
Rory Payne 36   3 & 2 19 Marley Arnott
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H. 2 - 1 D.H. NOOSA SPRINGS
Ionna Muir 8 6 & 4   7 Sunday Moore
Lily Surasen 18   7 & 5 11 Sami Dryden
Ellianna MacRae 19 8 & 7   21 Koa Wood

 

 

 

Round 4 - 1 March - Gympie

MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H 1 - 2 D.H NOOSA 1
Forfeit     10 & 8   Tama Stana
Ellandi Findlay   10 & 8     Forfeit
Forfeit     10 & 8   Miles Roxbury
 
CALOUNDRA 2 D.H 1½ - 1½ D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Jordan Speare 3 9 & 8   5 Tom Flaskett
Miles Romagnoli 9   6 & 5 8 Lewis Shaughnessy
Zac Doolan 24 ½ ½ 12 Shae Coghlan
 
HEADLAND D.H. 1 - 2 D.H. NOOSA 3
Alec McLardy 16 10 & 8     Forfeit
Keita Griffin-Klazema 22   7 & 6 33 Jaxon Smith
Van Wild-Baldock 32   1 Up 36 Dominic Roxbury

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H 1 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 1
Liam Dawson 3   4 & 3 7 Ionna Muir
Brady Mann 11   4 & 2 17 Ellianna MacRae
Riley Bell 18 5 & 3   17 Lilly Surasen
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2 - 1 D.H GYMPIE
Caitlyn Wheatley 11 1 Up   6 Rebecca O,Neill
Jasmine Lena 11 5 & 3   17 Zoe Powell
Koa Woods 21   1 Up 36 Rory Payne
 
CALOUNDRA 3 D.H. 2 - 1 D.H. NOOSA 2
Adam Jansz 10 1 Up   9 Bronson White
Sam Cavanagh 12   7 & 5 22 Nathan Jackson
Marley Arnott 19 2 Up   24 Max Rogers

 

 

Round 3 - 23 February - Noosa Springs

NOOSA 1 D.H 1 - 2 D.H CALOUNDRA 2
Tama Stana 6 2 Up   3 Jordan Speare
Matthew Tuzee 23   4 & 3 8 Miles Romagnoli
Miles Roxbury 33   2 & 1 26 Zac Doolan
 
HEADLAND D.H 1 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Alec McLardy 16 6 & 5   12 Luke Barnes
Keita Griffin- Klazema 22   2 Up 16 Ellandi Findlay
Jack Fisher 32   3 & 2 18 Sienna Coghlan
 
NOOSA 3 D.H. 1 - 2 D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Shane Dunning 9 2 & 1   3 Tom Flaskett
Jaxon Smith 33   1 Up 7 Lewis Shaughnessy
Dominic Roxbury 36   8 & 7 10 Shae Coghlan

 

 

NOOSA SPRINGS D.H. 3 - 0 D.H. NOOSA 2
Caitlyn Wheatley 11 6 & 4   21 Nathan Jackson
Jasmine Lena 11 6 & 4   24 Max Rogers
Coco Moore 37 8 & 7   24 Zac Plant
 
GYMPIE D.H 2 - 1 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 1
Rebecca O'Neill 6 1 Up   6 Ionna Muir
Zoe Powell 16 6 & 4   16 Lilly Surasen
Rory Payne 36   7 & 5 16 Ellianna MacRae
 
CALOUNDRA 3 D.H 1 - 2 D.H CALOUNDRA 1
Adam Jansz 9 2 & 1   2 Liam Dawson
Sam Cavanagh 11   6 & 5 9 Brady Mann
Marley Arnott 18   6 & 5 16 Riley Bell

 

Round 2 - 16 February - Headland

 

HEADLAND D.H   D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Keita Griffin-Klazema 24 8 & 6   4 Tom Flaskett
Jack Fisher 34 8 & 7   8 Lewis Shaughnessy
Van Wild-Baldock
34 ½ ½ 11 Shae Coghlan
 
½
 
 
NOOSA 1 D.H   D.H NOOSA 3
Tama Stana 8 4 & 3   10 Shane Dunning
Miles Roxbury 36   2 Up 35 Jaxon Smith
Matthew Tuzee 25 8 & 7   23 Lochie Williams
  2
1
 
 
CALOUNDRA 2 D.H.   D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Jordan Speare 3   5 & 3 14 Luke Barnes
Miles Romaagnoli 9   1 Up 18 Ellandi Findlay
Sophie Thompson 10 ½ ½ 20 Sienna Coghlan
  ½

 

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H.   D.H. NOOSA SPRINGS
Liam Dawson 3 2 & 1   8 Sunday Moore
Brady Mann 11   1 Up
12 Sami Dryden
Riley Bell 18 1 Up   13 Caitlin Wheatley
  2 1  
 
CALOUNDRA 3 D.H     D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 1
Adam Jansz 10 4 & 3   8 Ionna Muir
Sam Cavanagh 13   4 & 3 19 Lilly Surasen
Marley Arnott 20 3 & 1   19 Ellianna MacRae
  2
1
 
 
NOOSA 2 D.H   D.H GYMPIE
Bronson White 9   3 & 2 8 Rebecca O'Neill
Zac Plant 26   7 & 6 19 Zoe Powell
-   10 & 8   20 FORFEIT
  1
2
 

 

Round 1 - 9 February - Maroochy River

 

NOOSA 1 D.H     D.H HEADLAND
Tama Stana 8   3 & 1 23 Keita Griffin-Klazema
Bailey Baker 28   7 & 6 34 Jaye Fisher
Miles Roxbury
35 3 & 2   35 Campbell Cigney
  1
2
 
 
NOOSA 3 D.H   D.H CALOUNDRA 2
Shane Dunning 11   1 up 4 Jordan Speare
Jaxon Smith 34 4 & 3   11 Sophie Thompson
Dominic Roxbury 35   5 & 4 10 Miles Romagnoli
  1
2
 
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H.   D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Luke Barnes 14 4 & 2   3 Tom Flaskett
Ellano Findlay 19 6 & 5   6 Lewis Shaughnessy
Sienna Coghlan 20 5 & 4   11 Shane Coghlan
  3
0
 

 

CALOUNDRA 1 D.H.   D.H. GYMPIE
Liam Dawson 4 3 & 2   9 Rebecca O'Neill
Riley Bell 18 ½ ½ 18 Zoe Powell
Tom Par 30 8 & 6   36 Rory Payne
  ½  
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H     D.H NOOSA 2
Ionna Muir 9   3 up 10 Bronson White
Lilly Surasen 19   2 up 24 Nathan Jackson
Ellianna McRae 20 3 & 2   25 Max Rogers
  1
2
 
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H   D.H CALOUNDRA 3
Sunday Moore 9   1 up 11 Adam Jansz
Sami Dryden 13   3 & 2 13 Sam Cavanagh
Jasmine Lena 14 5 &4   20 Marley Arnott
  1
2
 

 

 

Next Post Previous Post