B Grade 2020

Semi Final - 29 March - Caloundra

MT COOLUM D.H. 5 - 2 D.H. HEADLAND
Nathan Collins 8 ½ ½ 8 Tim O'Keeffe
Phill Joyce 8   4 & 3 8 Ciaran Fenton
Jamie Franklin 11 1 Up   10 Will Millroy
Mick Mraz 10 3 & 2   10 Matt Hetherington
Paddy Gassner 12 6 & 5   11 Matt Macaulay
Brendan Cassidy 15 ½ ½ 14 Tom Burnett
Jim Rice 13 3 & 1   14 Rhett Charlton
 
NOOSA D.H 5 - 2 D.H PEREGIAN
Brad Graham 4   3 & 2 8 David Ly
Lee Christie 7 2 & 1   8 Jordan Millar
Michael Nassereddin 7 1 Up   7 Matt Briggs
David Mills 9 6 & 4   9 Adrian King
Chris Wright 12   4 & 3 10 Nigel Petrie
Ben Meredith 13 4 & 3   10 Adam Cant
Grant Baker 5 5 & 4   11 Tyler Paris
 

 

 

B Grade Red Round 5 - 15 March - Headland

HEADLAND D.H. 6 - 1 D.H. TWIN WATERS
James Kidd 6   4 & 2 5 Trent Ovens
Tim O'Keeffe 8 3 & 2   7 Neil Gray
Ciaran Fenton 7 4 & 3   8 Peter Tatham
Matt Hetherington 10 3 & 2   10 Chris Schomburgk
Matt Macaulay 10 5 & 3   10 Brent Lovell
Tom Burnett 14 4 & 2   14 Donald Ritchie
Rhett Charlton 13 5 & 4   15 Leigh Williams
 
PEREGIAN D.H 5 - 2 D.H NOOSA SPRINGS
David Schultz 3   1 Up 2 Blake Heiniger
David Ly 7 5 & 4   7 Alex Wheatley
Jordan Millar 7 2 Up   2 Sam Haines
Adrian King 8 3 & 2   6 Mikael Betar
Nigel Petrie 9 ½ ½ 8 Michael Hitchcock
Adam Cant 9 ½ ½ 15 Jack Chalmers
Tyler Paris 10 7 & 5   16 James Hordern
 
TIN CAN BAY D.H. 2 - 5 D.H COOROY
Richard Buczynsky 1 1 Up   8 Dave Wippell
Rob Downman 5   5 & 3 7 Lee Grainger
Chris Elliott 7   7 & 6 8 Noel Ackland
Blaik Reibel 11   6 & 5 9 Pat Carroll
Kaleb Crowe 12 4 & 2   14 Russ Rylance
Vince Reibel 12   1 Up 8 Granthan Leatherbarrow
Greg Rendell 15   6 & 4 17 Joel Kennedy

 

B Grade Black Round 5 - 15 March - Maroochy River

MAROOCHY RIVER D.H. 5½ - 1½ D.H. GYMPIE
Justin Hagan 7 6 & 4   4 John Towler
Derek Bergman 8   1 Up 2 Michael Smoothey
Jason Murchie 6 2 & 1   7 Matt Burroughs
Randhi Castro 8 2 Up   9 Brendan Drew
Ben Cross 8 ½ ½ 14 Brett Cottrill
Ryan Connors 11 5 & 3   14 Damien Perissinotto
Chris Cornford 16 5 & 4   18 Peter Olsson
 
NOOSA D.H 3½ - 3½ D.H NAMBOUR
Darren Weatherby-Blythe 6   4 & 2 6 Nick Kirkwood
Brad Graham 5 ½ ½ 4 Steve McAllister
Lee Christie 8 2 & 1   12 Jason Whitney
David Mills 10 5 & 3   11 Josh Taylor
Michael Nassereddin 9   1 Up 13 Leon Parr
Grant Baker 9   3 & 1 15 Steve Trotter
Chris Wright 14 1 Up   18 Craig Lapham
 
CALOUNDRA D.H. 0 - 7 D.H MT COOLUM
Kev Farlow 8   8 & 7 8 Nathan Collins
Ben Rodrigus 8   1 Up 12 Mick Mraz
Rob Flores 12   6 & 4 12 Jamie Franklin
Rob Candosin 12   5 & 3 13 Paddy Gassner
Anthony Merritt 13   3 & 2 14 Julian Stavrou
Andrew Mason 14   1 Up 16 Jim Rice
Mark Gunders 15   3 & 1   Brendan Cassidy

 

 

B Grade Red Round 4 - 8 March  - Twin Waters

TWIN WATERS D.H. 3½ - 3½ D.H. NOOSA SPRINGS
Trent Ovens 5 4 & 3   2 Blake Heiniger
Neil Gray 7 ½ ½ 7 Alex Wheatley
Laz Dzufer 9 5 & 3   8 Michael Hitchcock
Chris Schomburgk 9   2 & 1 6 Mike Betar
Donald Ritchie 13   4 & 3 15 Jack Chalmers
Geoff Fitzpatrick 14 7 & 6   15 Jeff Barrett
Leigh Williams 15   2 & 1 16 James Hordern
 
COOROY D.H 0 - 7 D.H PEREGIAN
Kaleb Hamiton 7   2 & 1 3 David Schultz
Noel Ackland 8   1 Up 7 Jordan Millar
Pat Carroll 9   3 & 2 7 David Ly
Lee Grainger 7   5 & 3 8 Adrian King
Phil Giblett 8   6 & 5 9 Nigel Petrie
Dave Wippell 12   1 Up 9 Adam Cant
Joel Kennedy 16   3 & 1 10 Tyler Paris
 
TIN CAN BAY D.H. ½ - 6½ D.H HEADLAND
Richard Buczynsky 1 ½ ½ 6 James Kidd
Rob Downman 6   2 & 1 8 Tim O'Keeffe
Chris Elliott 7   7 & 5 9 Will Millroy
Blaik Reibel 11   9 & 8 10 Matt Hetherington
Kaleb Crowe 12   5 & 4 10 Matt Macaulay
Vince Reibel 12   7 & 6 13 Tom Burnett
Alan Docking 16   6 & 4 13 Rhett Charlton

 

B Grade Black Round 4 - 8 March  - Nambour

NAMBOUR D.H. 3½ - 3½ D.H. MT COOLUM
Steve McAllister 1 1 Up   7 Wilson Foster
Peter Rogers 7   2 Up 8 Jamie Franklin
Josh Taylor 8 4 & 3   6 Phil Joyce
Jason Whitney 8 ½ ½ 10 Jim Rice
Adam Preston 8   3 & 2 9 Paddy Gassner
Craig Lapham 15 5 & 4   6 Nathan Collins
Brett Maunder 16   3 & 1 11 Kurt Tehliwec
 
NOOSA D.H 4 - 3 D.H GYMPIE
Lee Christie 4 2 & 1   +1 Michael Smoothey
Brad Graham 2 ½ ½ 1 John Towler
Darren Weatherby-Blythe 2 2 Up   4 Matt Burroughs
Michael Nassereddin 5   2 & 1 5 Brendan Drew
Grant Baker 6 ½ ½ 7 Luke Kipping
Chris Wright 10   2 Up 9 Brett Cottrill
David Mills 6 4 & 3   10 Jayden Bellingan
 
CALOUNDRA D.H. 1½ - 5½ D.H MAROOCHY RIVER
Kev Farlow 5   4 & 2 3 Jason Murchie
Scott Wilson 7 5 & 3   4 Justin Hagan
Robbie Flores 8   5 & 4 4 Derek Bergman
Anthony Merritt 9 ½ ½ 4 Ben Cross
Rob Candosin 8   5 & 4 7 Ryan Connors
Andrew Mason 9   2 & 1 10 Clay Jacobson
Jess Clarke 10   2 & 1 11 Chris Cornford

 

 

B Grade Red Round 3 - 1 March  - Noosa Springs

NOOSA SPRINGS D.H. 3½ - 3½ D.H. TIN CAN BAY
Blake Heiniger 2 2 Up   1 Richard Buczynsky
Mike Betar 6 ½ ½ 5 Rob Downman
Luke Cummings 7   2 & 1 7 Chris Elliott
Alex Wheatley 7   1 Up 11 Blaik Reibel
Mike Hitchcock 9 4 & 3   12 Vince Reibel
Jack Chalmers 16 DQ 10 & 8 15 Greg Rendell
James Hodern 16 1 Up   16 John Metcalfe
 
PEREGIAN D.H 6½ - ½ D.H TWIN WATERS
David Schultz 3 9 & 7   5 Trent Ovens
Jordan Miller 7 3 & 2   7 Neil Gray
David Ly 7 2 & 1   10 Greg Doolan
Matt Briggs 6 ½ ½ 12 Steve Horridge
Nigel Petrie 9 2 & 1   13 Donald Ritchie
Adam Cant 9 3 & 1   15 Leigh Williams
Adrian King 8 3 & 2   15 Geoff Fitzpatrick
 
HEADLAND D.H. 4½ - 2½ D.H COOROY
James Kidd 6   2 & 1 7 Kaleb Hamilton
Tim O'Keeffe 8 4 & 2   8 Noel Ackland
Will Millroy 9 1 Up   9 Pat Carroll
Matt Hetherington 10 2 & 1   7 Lee Grainger
Matt Macaulay 11 ½ ½ 8 Phil Giblett
Morgan Winston 11 1 Up   12 Dave Wippell
Tom Burnett 14   2 & 1 17 Joel Kennedy

B Grade Black Round 3 - 1 March - Mt Coolum

MT COOLUM D.H. 3 - 4 D.H. NOOSA
Nathan Collins 8 ½ ½ 8 Grant Baker
Wilson Foster 8   4 & 2 6 Lee Christie
Julian Stravou 10 ½ ½ 12 Ben Meredith
Mick Mraz 10 ½ ½ 12 Chris Wright
Jamie Franklin 10   1 Up 7 Michael Nassereddin
Brendan Cassidy 15 ½ ½ 3 Brad Graham
Kurt Tehliwec 14 4 & 2   16 Clark Plasier
 
CALOUNDRA D.H 2 - 5 D.H GYMPIE
Kevin Farlow 7   2 & 1 0 Mick Smoothey
Robbie Flores 8   6 & 4 2 John Towler
Ben Rodrigues 9   3 & 1 6 Matt Burroughs
Jess Clarke 12   5 & 3 7 Brendan Drew
Anthony Merritt 11 3 & 1   12 Damien Perssinotto
Mark Gunders 13   5 & 4 12 Brett Cottrill
Eric Hepburn 15 1 Up   18 Peter Olsson
 
MAROOCHY RIVER D.H. 4 - 3 D.H NAMBOUR
Justin Hagan 6 ½ ½ 3 Steve McCallister
Derek Bergman 6 5 & 4   4 Mick Kirkwood
Jason Murchie 5 1 Up   10 Jason Witney
Randhi Castro 6   1 Up 9 Peter Rogers
Dan Wallis 12   1 Up 11 Leon Parr
Ryan Connors 9 ½ ½ 15 Craig Lapham
Chris Cornford 14 3 & 2   17 Steve Trotter

 

 

B Grade Red Round 2 - 23 February - Headland

 

PEREGIAN D.H. 4 - 3 D.H. HEADLAND
David Reid 2 4 & 3   6 Glenn Kelly
David Ly 7 5 & 4   8 Ciaran Fenton
Jordan Millar 7   3 & 2 9 Will Millroy
Adrian King 8 2 & 1   9 Matt Hetherington
Adam Cant 9   1 Up 6 James Kidd
Nigel Petrie 9 4 & 3   10 Brendan Duncan
Tyler Paris 12   3 & 2 13 Tom Burnett
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2½ - 4½ D.H COOROY
Blake Heiniger 2 ½ ½ 6 Kaleb Hamilton
Sam Haines 2   5 & 3 7 Noel Ackland
Mike Betar 6   1 Up 8 Pat Carroll
Alex Wheatley 7   3 & 2 6 Lee Grainger
Mike Hitchcock 8 1 Up   7 Grathan Leatherbarrow
Jeff Barrett 15 1 Up   13 Russ Rylance
James Hordern 16   1 Up 16 Joel Kennedy
 
TWIN WATERS D.H. 4 - 3 D.H TIN CAN BAY
Trent Ovens 5 3 & 2   1 Richard Buczynsky
Peter Tathem 8   4 & 3 5 Rob Downman
Donald Ritchie 12   4 & 3 8 Chris Elliott
Chris Schomburgk 9   2 & 1 11 Blair Reibel
Geoff Fitzpatrick 15 3 & 2   12 Kaleb Crowe
Leigh Williams 15 1 Up   14 Greg Rendell
Malcolm Beazley 15 5 & 3   16 John Metcalfe

B Grade Black Round 2 - 23 February - Gympie

GYMPIE D.H. 5 - 2 D.H. NAMBOUR
John Towler 1   3 & 2 2 Steve Mc Callister
Matt Burroughs 4 4 & 3   2 Nick Kirkwood
Brendan Drew 6 ½ ½ 7 Peter Rogers
Luke Kipping 8 ½ ½ 9 Leon Parr
Jaydon Bellingan 10 3 & 1   8 Adam Preston
Damien Perissinotto 10 3 & 1   4 Craig Lapham
Peter Olsson 15 4 & 2   17 Brett Maunder
 
MAROOCHY RIVER D.H 3 - 4 D.H MT COOLUM
Justin Hagan 4 1 Up   8 Julian Stavrou
Ben Cross 4   7 & 6 7 Wilson Foster
Derek Bergman 5 2 & 1   8 Paddy Gassner
Jason Murchie 4 3 & 2   7 Phil Joyce
Ryan Connors 7   6 & 4 12 Brendan Cassidy
Clay Jacobson 10   4 & 3 10 Jim Rice
Chris Cornford 12   1 Up 12 Kurt Tehliwec
 
CALOUNDRA D.H. 7 - 0 D.H NOOSA
Kevin Farlow 6 4 & 3   4 Lee Christie
Robbie Flores 8 2 & 1   2 Brad Graham
Rob Candosin 9 2 & 1   6 David Mills
Anthony Merritt 10 3 & 1   10 Ben Meridith
Jess Clarke 11 4 & 2   6 Grant Baker
Mark Gunders 11 3 & 1   14 Clark Plasier
Eric Hepburn 13 2 & 1   11 Sam Walker

 

 

B Grade Red Round 1 - 16 February - Tin Can Bay

TIN CAN BAY D.H. 4 - 3 D.H. PEREGIAN
Richard Buczynsky +2   4 & 2 0 David Schultz
Rob Downman 2   6 & 4 3 David Ly
Chris Elliott 4 2 Up   3 Michael Tripp
Blaik Reibel 7 3 & 2   3 Jordan Miller
Kaleb Crowe 8   3 & 2 5 Adam Cant
Greg Randall 10 3 & 2   5 Nigel Petrie
Matt Edwards 12 5 & 4   7 Tyler Paris
 
COOROY D.H 7 - 0 D.H TWIN WATERS
Kaleb Hamilton 4 4 & 3   3 Neil Gray
Noel Ackland 4 1 Up   2 Trent Ovens
Pat Carroll 6 9 & 7   4 Peter Tatham
Lee Grainger 4 2 & 1   6 Greg Doolan
Grathan Leatherbarrow 5 3 & 2   10 Geoff Fitzpatrick
Russ Rylance 9 6 & 5   10 Leigh Williams
Joel Kennedy 12 5 & 3   12 Geoff Redman
  7 0  
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H. 3½ - 3½ D.H HEADLAND
Blake Heiniger +1 ½ ½ 4 Ciaran Fenton
Michael Betar 2   2 & 1
5 Will Millroy
Alex Wheatley 4 1 Up   2 James Kidd
Mike Hitchcock 4   4 & 2 6 Matt Hetherington
Geoff Shaw 9   1 Up 6 Matt Macaulay
Jack Chalmers 11 2 & 1
  6 Brendan Duncan
James Hordern 11 2 & 1   9 Rhett Charlton

 

B Grade Black Round 1 - Noosa - 16/2/2020

NOOSA D.H. 5 - 2 D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER
Brad Graham 3   5 & 3 5 Derek Bergman
Darren Weatherby-Blythe 4   4 & 2 6 Jason Murchie
Lee Christie 5 10 & 8 DQ 10 Justin Hagan
Ben Meredith 11 10 & 8 DQ 7 Randi Castro
Michael Nassereddin 7 10 & 8 DQ 10 Ryan Connors
Clark Plasier 15 10 & 8 DQ 12 Dan Wallis
Chris Wright 12 10 & 8 DQ 13 Clay Jacobson
 
NAMBOUR D.H 0 -7 D.H CALOUNDRA
Steve McCallister 2   1 Up 7 Kevin Farlow
Nick Kirkwood 4 DQ 10 & 8 8 Scott Wilsons
Peter Rogers 9 DQ 10 & 8 11 Rob Flores
Adam Preston 10   1 Up 10 Robert Candosin
Leon Parr 10   5 & 4 12 Anthony Merritt
Jason Whitney 10   3 & 2 13 Mark Gunders
Steve Trotter 16 DQ 10 & 8 16 Eric Hepburn
 
MT COOLUM D.H. 4 - 3 D.H GYMPIE
Nathan Collins 8 7 & 6   0 Michael Smoothey
Phill Joyce 8 ½
½
2 John Towler
Jamie Franklin 10   6 & 5 7 Brendan Drew
Mick Mraz 9   3 & 2 9 Luke Kipping
Brendan Cassidy 14 3 & 2   11 Brett Cottrill
Jim Rice 12 ½
½
11 Jaydon Bellingan
Kurt Tehliwec 13 4 & 3   17 Peter Olsson

 

Next Post Previous Post