MASTERS

The 2018 MASTERS Pennant Draw is listed below.

MASTERS

PDF link: 2018 PENNANT - MASTERS

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L LAST 5 PTS
1 NOOSA SPRINGS 3 3 0 0 12 1 8 WWW 6
2 HEADLAND 3 2 0 1 12 1 8 WLW 4
3 TWIN WATERS 3 2 0 1 11 2 8 WLW 4
4 MT COOLUM 3 2 0 1 10 4 7 WWL 4
5 GYMPIE 3 2 0 1 10 2 9 LWW 4
6 CALOUNDRA 3 1 1 1 8 3 10 LDW 3
7 NAMBOUR 3 1 0 2 9 2 10 WLL 2
8 MAROOCHY RIVER 3 1 0 2 8 3 10 LWL 2
9 COOROY 3 0 1 2 8 1 12 LDL 1
10 NOOSA 3 0 0 3 7 1 13 LLL 0


Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

MT COOLUM 5 2 MAROOCHY RIVER
7 Craig James 1UP Allan Mullan 3
7 David O'Connell 6 & 5 Doug Conn 5
9 Grant Airey 1 UP Peter Courtney 7
11 David Cush 3 & 2 Rod Smith 12
11 Glenn Dodds A/S A/S Steve Ohl 14
13 Daryl Frost 2 & 1 Gerry Lynch 17
15 Waynne Coleman A/S A/S Steve Hogan 18

 

COOROY 2 5 NAMBOUR
2 Marc Bright 4 & 3 Scott Sommerville 9
11 Peter Buchbach 8 & 7 Sam Talanoa 9
13 Gus Stewart 2 & 1 Steve Saunders 11
14 Peter Fryer 3 & 1 Ian Paine 12
15 George Hall 4 & 3 Glen Hollins 12
16 Ray Nolan 1 UP Angus Smith 16
18 Jeff McDonald 6 & 5 Satish Chandra 18

 

NOOSA SPRINGS 4.5 2.5 GYMPIE
11 Jean Luc Chadet 5 & 4 Steve James 12
14 Paul Liddy 3 & 2 Ken Burford 13
14 Geoff Shaw 2 UP Wayne Bahr 13
14 Chris Collinge 2 UP Eric King 13
15 John Glennon 2 & 1 Robin Kingma 16
16 Paul Betar A/S A/S Kim Blackburn 16
18 Graeme Maddern 3 & 2 Paul Jones 18

 

HEADLAND 5.5 1.5 CALOUNDRA
5 Brian Kesby 4 & 3 Peter Murphy 6
6 Ian Moore 4 & 3 Rob Flores 7
8 Tony Killey 2 & 1 Blue Loxton 11
11 Peter Holt 7 & 6 Dick Kamen 14
13 Warren Selvage A/S A/S Ken Speare 14
13 Burgess Stephenson 2 & 1 Jeff Griffin 15
16 Brent Dalby 6 & 4 Ray Harvey 18

 

TWIN WATERS 5 2 NOOSA
10 Mark Luciano 3 & 2 Derek Connolly 7
10 Mark Josefski 4 & 2 Darren Wylie 8
10 Darryl White 5 & 3 Nic Walley 8
13 Steve Horridge 3 & 1 Rodney Vaughan 8
13 Peter Lawrence 3 & 1 Wayne Raison 8
15 Steve Evans 5 & 4 Paul Neate 11
17 Shane Wright 7 & 6 Shane Dunn 12

GYMPIE 4.5 2.5 NAMBOUR
2 Wayne Hastie A/S A/S Scott Sommerville 8
4 Ron Hall 4 & 3 Alan Rowe 10
6 Doug Westlake 7 & 6 Peter Cahill 10
10 John Godsall 2 & 1 Ian Paine 10
11 Ken Burford 5 & 3 Glen Hollins 10
14 Robin Kingma 1 UP Angus Smith 14
15 Kim Blackburn 1 UP Satish Chandra 17

 

NOOSA 2.5 4.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
6 Neville Hazlett 3 & 2 Alan Mullan 3
6 Nic Walley A/S A/S Doug Conn 5
7 Derek Connolly 5 & 3 Steve Connors 11
10 John D'Arcy 4 & 3 Robbie Moule 12
10 Paul Neate 5 & 3 Gerry Lynch 15
11 Shane Dunn 4 & 2 Mike Whelan 18
11 Michael O'Connor 2 & 1 Steve Hogan 18

 

CALOUNDRA 3.5 3.5 COOROY
6 Peter Murphy 2 & 1 Peter Buchbach 10
8 Roger Smith A/S A/S Peter Jeucken 10
10 Blue Layton 2 UP Peter Fryer 13
12 Dick Kamen 2 UP George Hall 13
12 Jeff Griffin 2 & 1 Dave Wippell 14
12 Ken Speare 4 & 2 Ray Nolan 14
18 Ray Harvey 4 & 3 Jeff McDonald 16

 

NOOSA SPRINGS 4 3 TWIN WATERS
10 Jean Luc Chaudet 2 & 1 Mark Hilton 7
12 Paul Liddy 3 & 1 Mark Luciano 8
12 Geoff Shaw 5 & 4 Mark Josefski 9
13 Paul Betar 3 & 1 Donald Ritchie 10
14 John Glennon 7 & 6 John Catchpole 11
15 Marcus Dolby 1 UP Peter Lawrence 12
17 Graham Maddern 2 UP Steve Evans 13

 

MT COOLUM 4 3 HEADLAND
6 Craig James 2 UP Brian Kesby 5
6 David O'Connell 2 & 1 Ian Moore 6
10 Chris Rolph 1 UP Peter Perrett 7
10 Glenn Dodds 4 & 3 Tony Killey 7
10 Dave Cush 3 & 1 Peter Holt 9
13 Daryl Frost 2 & 1 Colin Pledge 12
14 Waynne Coleman 3 & 2 Michael Collins 16

MAROOCHY RIVER 3 4 HEADLAND
 3 Alan Mullan   1 UP Brian Kesby  4
 5  Doug Conn    3 & 1  Ian Moore  6
 6  Peter Courtney    2 & 1  Tony Killey  7
 11  Rod Smith  2 & 1    Peter Perrett  7
 12  Robbie Moule  4 & 2    Warren Selvage  11
 15  Gerry Lynch    2 UP  Burgess Stephenson  12
 18  Steve Hogan  1 UP    Brent Dalby  14

 

COOROY 3 4 NOOSA SPRINGS
 2 Marc Bright 3 & 2   Jean Luc Chaudet 10
 10  Peter Bucbach   3 & 1  Geoff Shaw  12
 11  Gus Stewart    4 & 2  Paul Liddy  12
 13  George Hall    4 & 3  Glen Sunderland  12
 14  Peter Fryer  8 & 6    POaul Betar  13
 15  Ray Nolan  1 UP    John Glennon  14
 16  Jeff McDonald    3 & 2  Graeme Maddern  18

 

GYMPIE 4 3 NOOSA
1 Wayne Hastie 3 & 1   Nic Walley  6
 5  Doug Westlake  5 & 4    Rod Vaughan  6
 10  John Godsall   1 UP  Gus Torney  7
 11  Steve James  2 & 1    Darren Wylie  7
 11  Ken Burford    2 & 1  Wayne Raison  7
 15  Rob Kingma  5 & 4    John D'Arcy  10
 15  Kim Blackburn    1 UP  Shane Dunn  11

 

MT COOLUM 3 4 TWIN WATERS
6  Craig James   2 & 1 Mark Hilton  8
 6  David O'Connell  4 & 3    Mark Josefski  9
 8  Mick Ludeke    4 & 3  Donald Ritchie  10
 10  Chris Rolph  2 & 1    John Catchpole  11
 10  Glenn Dodds  A/S A/S  Peter Lawrence  12
 13  Darryl Frost    5 & 4  Steve Evans  13
 14  Waynne Coleman  A/S  A/S  Shane Wright  15

 

CALOUNDRA 4.5 2.5 NAMBOUR
7 Rob Flores 1 UP    Scott Sommerville 8
 7  Roger Smith  A/S A/S  Sam Talanoa  8
 10  Blue Loxton    1 UP  Alan Rowe  10
 12  Dick Kamen    4 & 3  Steve Saunders  10
 13  Jeff Griffin  3 & 1    Glenn Hollins  11
 13  Ken Speare  2 UP    Ian Paine  11
 18  Ray Harvey  1 UP    Satish Chandra  18

 

8 FEBRUAY UPDATE: NOOSA GOLF CLUB HAS JUST ADVISED THAT THEY HAVE TAKEN AN AFTERNOON SOCIAL CORPORATE BOOKING WHICH AFFECTS THE MORNING PENNANT DRAW.

CONSEQUENTLY, ALL MASTERS PENNANT TEE TIMES HAVE BEEN MOVED FORWARD FOR THIS ROUND AND STARTING TEE ALLOCATIONS HAVE CHANGED FOR SOME TEAMS. ALSO, THE 13th FAIRWAY IS OUT OF PLAY FOR RENOVATIONS AND THE SPARE HOLE WILL BE IN PLAY.

Players and officials are reminded that when starting at the 10th hole, the match play indices must be swapped around.

NOOSA 06:30 (1st) HEADLAND
NOOSA SPRINGS 06:30 (10th) MAROOCHY RIVER
MT COOLUM 07:15 (1st) CALOUNDRA
NAMBOUR 7:15 (10th) TWIN WATERS
GYMPIE 8:00 (10th) COOROY

HEADLAND 07:00 TWIN WATERS
CALOUNDRA 07:45 MAROOCHY RIVER
NAMBOUR 08:30 NOOSA SPRINGS
GYMPIE 09:15 MT COOLUM
NOOSA 10:00 COOROY

TWIN WATERS 06:30 COOROY
HEADLAND 07:15 NOOSA SPRINGS
NOOSA 08:00 MT COOLUM
NAMBOUR 08:45 MAROOCHY RIVER
GYMPIE 09:30 CALOUNDRA

NAMBOUR 07:00 NOOSA
MT COOLUM 07:45 COOROY
MAROOCHY RIVER 08:30 TWIN WATERS
HEADLAND 09:15 GYMPIE
CALOUNDRA 10:00 NOOSA SPRINGS

NOOSA SPRINGS 07:00 MT COOLUM
TWIN WATERS 07:45 GYMPIE
HEADLAND 08:30 NAMBOUR
CALOUNDRA 09:15 NOOSA
MAROOCHY RIVER 10:00 COOROY

MAROOCHY RIVER 07:00 GYMPIE
CALOUNDRA 07:45 TWIN WATERS
COOROY 08:30 HEADLAND
NOOSA 09:15 NOOSA SPRINGS
MT COOLUM 10:00 NAMBOUR