POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MAROOCHY RIVER 7 5 0 2 27 2 20 28 10 MAR
2 NOOSA SPRINGS 6 5 0 1 22 7 13 25.5 10 NSP
3 NOOSA 5 4 0 1 24 0 11 24 8 NOO
4 PEREGIAN 6 4 0 2 20 6 16 23 8 PER
5 MT COOLUM 7 3 0 4 21 8 20 25 6 MTC
6 TWIN WATERS 5 2 0 3 18 0 17 18 4 TWI
7 CALOUNDRA 6 2 0 4 16 0 26 16 4 CAL
8 COOROY 5 2 0 3 11 4 20 13 4 CRY
9 NAMBOUR 5 1 0 4 14 4 17 15 2 NAM
10 HEADLAND 6 1 0 5 12 5 25 14.5 2 HDL

Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the finals. A playoff for Final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

1st PLACE
V 2nd PLACE

NOTE: Peregian and Maroochy River have a bye.

Mt Coolum 7:30 Noosa
Twin Waters 8:15 Nambour
Noosa Springs 9:00 Cooroy
Caloundra 9:45 Headland

NOTE: Caloundra and Noosa Springs have a bye.

Headland 7:00 Maroochy River
Cooroy 7:45 Twin Waters
Nambour 8:30 Mt Coolum
Noosa 9:15 Peregian

NOTE: Mt Coolum and Headland have a bye.

Twin Waters 7:00 Peregian
Noosa Springs 7:45 Noosa
Maroochy River 8:30 Nambour
Caloundra 9:15 Cooroy

NOTE: Maroochy River and Mt Coolum have a bye.

Caloundra 7:00 Noosa Springs
Headland 7:45 Twin Waters
Cooroy 8:30 Peregian
Nambour 9:15 Noosa

HEADLAND 3 4 PEREGIAN
6 Ian Moore 4&3 David Reid 3
6 Neven Daniel A/S A/S Steve Weir 3
9 Peter Holt 2&1 Rob Mowatt 7
15 Neil Oxley 1UP Mike Lagowski 9
15 Warren Selvage 4&3 Tony Caldwell 10
15 Brett Stephenson A/S A/S John Parsons 13
14 Burgess Stephenson 2UP Matt Harding 15

COOROY 4 3 NAMBOUR
7 Peter Kennedy 1UP Peter Black 8
8 Kevin Stevens 5&3 Scott Sommerville 8
9 Mark Kelly A/S A/S Arthur Egan 9
10 Brett Robertson 3&1 Barry Reilly 13
11 George Hall 2UP Peter Sawyer 14
13 Keith Harkins A/S A/S Gary Merryweather 15
15 Jeff McDonald 3&1 Steve Trotter 15

MAROOCHY RIVER
4 3 TWIN WATERS
5 Allan Mullan 3&2 Mark Hilton 8
6 Doug Conn 3&1 Darryl White 9
8 Peter Courtney 4&3 Mark Luciano 9
12 Rod Smith 1UP Allan Clarke 11
13 Robert Parkes 2&1 Russell Harris 11
14 Steve Saunders 5&4 Steve Evans 12
15 Gerry Lynch 2&1 Peter Lawrence 13

CALOUNDRA
2 5 MT COOLUM
8 Kevin Clues 2UP Craig James 6
9 Roger Smith 1UP Barry Bowditch 6
9 Harold Loxton 5&4 David O'Connell 7
12 Jeff Griffin 2&1 Mick Ludeke 9
12 Dick Kamen 4&2 Glenn Dodds 13
13 Ken Speare 4&2 Paul Norman 14
15 Ray Harvey 6&4 Waynne Coleman 15

NOOSA SPRINGS 4.5 2.5 MT COOLUM
8 John Gavin 5 & 4 Craig James 6
8 Andrew Horner 1 UP Barry Bowditch 6
9 Andrew Zig A/S A/S David O'Connell 7
12 Andrew Tregaskis 1 UP Grant Airey 9
13 Chris Collinge 4 & 2 Glenn Dodds 12
13 Paul Liddy 7 & 6 Paul Norman 15
14 John Glennon 7 & 5 Waynne Coleman 15

HEADLAND 5 2 NAMBOUR
6 Ian Moore 4 & 2 Peter Black 8
7 Neven Daniel 3 & 2 Scott Sommerville 8
9 Peter Richardson 5 & 4 Arthur Egan 9
14 Neil Oxley 2 & 1 Glen Hollins 12
15 Warren Selvage 2 & 1 Peter Sawyer 13
15 Brett Stephenson 4 & 2 Ian Paine 13
14 Burgess Stephenson 4 & 3 Barry Reilly 14

CALOUNDRA 2 5 NOOSA
9 Harold Loxton 3 & 1 Rex Achurch 4
7 Ian Broom 5 & 4 Graham Farrell 8
8 Kevin Clues 3 & 2 Nick Walley 8
11 Dick Kamen 2 & 1 Neville Hazlett 9
15 Paul Shaw 2 & 1 Peter Cossins 10
12 Jeff Griffin 3 & 2 Warwick Redwood 10
13 Ken Speare 2 & 1 Paul Neate 12

MAROOCHY RIVER 3 4 PEREGIAN
4 Allan Mullan 2 UP Steve Weir 3
7 Frank Watsford 5 & 4 Rob Mowat 7
8 Peter Courtney 4 & 3 Mike Lagowski 9
11 Steve Connors 2 & 1 Tony Caldwell 10
12 Rod Smith 2 & 1 Peter Jenner 12
15 Robbie Moule 1 UP John Parsons 12
15 Gerry Lynch 4 & 3 David Jenkins 15

NOOSA
5 2 COOROY
4 Rex Achurch 1 UP Kevin Stevens 7
8 Graham Farrell 2 UP Peter Jeucken 9
8 Nic Whalley 4 & 3 Mark Kelly 8
9 Neville Hazlett 3 & 2 Brett Robertson 9
9 Peter Cossins 1 UP Peter Buchbach 10
10 Warwick Redwood 2 UP George Hall 10
11 Paul Neate 3 & 1 Ray Nolan 14

MT COOLUM
5 2 HEADLAND
6 Barry Bowditch 3 & 2 Ian Moore 5
6 David O'Connell 3 & 2 Neven Daniel 6
7 Kevin Smith 1 UP Peter Richardson 9
9 Daryl Frost 6 & 4 Simon Whittle 9
11 Glenn Dodds A/S A/S Warren Selvage 14
13 Paul Norman A/S A/S Brett Stephenson 14
14 Waynne Coleman 2 UP Burgess Stephenson 14

NOOSA SPRINGS
3 4 MAROOCHY RIVER
8 Andrew Horner 2 UP Allan Mullan 4
8 John Gavin A/S A/S Frank Watsford 6
9 Andrew Grzegozewski A/S A/S Peter Courtney 7
12 Chris Collinge 2 & 1 Rick Bradley 9
13 John Glennon 3 & 1 Robert Parkes 11
14 Phil Starkey 1 UP Rod Smith 11
14 James Hordern 6 & 5 Robbie Moule 14

TWIN WATERS
4 3 CALOUNDRA
7 Mark Josefski 2 & 1 Ian Broom 6
7 Mark Hilton 6 & 5 Kevin Clues 7
8 Darryl White 1 UP Harold Loxton 8
9 John Catchpole 2 UP Paul Shaw 15
10 Russell Harris 2 UP Jeff Griffin 12
10 Allan Clarke 6 & 5 Ken Speare 13
11 Steve Evans 5 & 3 Russell Michael 14

COOROY
1 6 MAROOCHY RIVER
7 Peter Kennedy 5 & 4 Allan Mullan 5
8 Kevin Stevens 4 & 3 Doug Conn 6
9 Peter Jeucken 1 UP Peter Courtney 8
9 Mark Kelly 1 UP Rick Bradley 11
10 Brett Robertson 2 & 1 Robert Parkes 12
11 Peter Buchbach 2 UP Rod Smith 12
12 George Hall 4 & 3 Robbie Moule 15

NAMBOUR
3 4 NOOSA SPRINGS
8 Peter Black A/S A/S Andrew Horner 8
9 Scott Sommerville 2 UP John Gavin 8
9 Arthur Egan A/S A/S Andrew Grzegozewski 9
13 Glen Hollins 1 UP Andrew Tregaskis 13
13 Ian Paine 1 UP Paul Liddy 13
13 Peter Sawyer 6 & 4 John Glennon 14
15 Steve Trotter 3 & 2 Glen Sunderland 15

NOOSA
4 3 TWIN WATERS
9 Graham Farrell 2 UP Mark Josefski 7
8 Nic Walley 2 & 1 Mark Hilton 8
9 Neville Hazlett 5 & 4 Mark Luciano 9
11 Ray Egge 3 & 1 Darryl White 10
10 Peter Cossins 3 & 1 John Catchpole 10
11 Warwick Redwood 3 & 1 Allan Clarke 11
13 Garry Ward 5 & 4 Steve Evans 12

PEREGIAN
4.5 2.5 MT COOLUM
3 David Reid A/S A/S Barry Bowditch 6
4 Steve Weir 4 & 3 Craig James 6
9 Mike Lagowski 3 & 2 David O'Connell 7
10 Russell Bennett 6 & 5 Kevin Smith 7
10 Tony Caldwell 5 & 4 Grant Airey 9
12 John Parsons A/S A/S Glenn Dodds 13
15 Matt Harding A/S A/S Waynne Coleman 15

TWIN WATERS
5 2 MT COOLUM
7 Mark Josefski 5 & 4 Craig James 5
7 Mark Hilton 2 & 1 David O'Connell 6
9 Mark Luciano 3 & 1 Mick Ludeke 8
11 Allan Clarke 4 & 3 Kevin Smith 7
11 Steve Evans 2 & 1 Daryl Frost 10
11 Peter Lawrence 4 & 3 Glenn Dodds 11
14 Malcolm Beazley 2 UP Waynne Coleman 14

NOOSA
3 4 MAROOCHY RIVER
4 Rex Achurch 1 UP Doug Conn 6
7 Graham Farrell 2 UP Frank Watsford 7
7 Allan Holley 3 & 2 Peter Courtney 7
7 Nick Walley 4 & 3 Steven Connors 11
8 Rod Vaughan 1 UP Robert Parkes 11
8 Nev Hazlett 3 & 2 Rod Smith 11
11 Warwick Redwood 3 & 2 Gerry Lynch 15

NOOSA SPRINGS
4.5 2.5 PEREGIAN
8 Mike Mason 2 & 1 Steve Weir 4
9 Andrew Grzegozewski 3 & 2 Rob Mowat 6
9 Geoff Shaw A/S A/S Mike Lagowski 8
12 Paul Liddy 2 & 1 Russell Bennett 9
13 Andrew Tregaskis 2 UP Tony Caldwell 10
13 John Glennon 5 & 4 Peter Jenner 11
14 Glen Sunderland 5 & 4 David Jenkins 15

NAMBOUR
6 1 CALOUNDRA
7 Peter Black 3 & 1 Harold Loxton 8
8 Scott Sommerville 5 & 4 Ian Broom 6
9 Arthur Egan 5 & 3 Roger Smith 9
12 Glen Hollins 5 & 3 Dick Kamen 11
12 Dick Costello 4 & 2 Jeff Griffin 12
13 Ian Paine 2 UP Ken Speare 13
15 Steve Trotter 2 & 1 Ray Harvey 15

HEADLAND
3 4 COOROY
6 Neven Daniel 3 & 2 Peter Kennedy 6
8 Peter Richardson 3 & 2 Kevin Stevens 7
9 Simon Whittle 3 & 2 Brett Robertson 9
11 Peter Holt 1 UP Mark Kelly 9
14 Warren Selvage 1 UP George Hall 11
14 Brett Stephenson 2 & 1 Keith Harkins 12
14 Burgess Stephenson 5 & 4 Jeff McDonald 14

NOTES:

  • Gympie has withdrawn from the Masters' Pennant season. All teams scheduled to play against Gympie will be given a bye (0 points). Matches for this Sunday 10th February at Cooroy GC have been moved forward 45 minutes.
  • The Gympie Host Day on Sunday 17th February will take place as originally scheduled.
  • Regarding the Noosa Vs Headland contest: Headland's team list was not submitted before the Contest tee time. Hence, in accordance with Clause 8.4 of the 2019 SCGZ Pennant Conditions, Headland forfeits the entire Contest and Noosa is awarded a 7-0 victory.
Noosa 7 - 0 Headland (forfeit)

TWIN WATERS
3 4 NOOSA SPRINGS
6 Mark Jofeski 5 & 4 Andrew Grzegozewski 9
7 Mark Hilton 6 & 5 Geoff Shaw 9
9 John Catchpole 6 & 5 Paul Liddy 9
9 Mark Luciano 2 & 1 Andrew Tregaskis 13
11 Russell Harris 6 & 4 Chris Collinge 13
11 Allan Clarke 2 UP John Glennon 13
11 Steve Evans 6 & 5 Glen Sunderland 14

MT COOLUM
3 4 MAROOCHY RIVER
6 David O'Connell 2 & 1 Allan Mullan 4
5 Barry Bowditch 3 & 2 Doug Conn 6
8 Grant Airey 2 UP John Sandow 8
9 Daryl Frost 2 UP Steven Connors 11
11 Glenn Dodds 5 & 4 Rod Smith 12
12 Paul Norman 1 UP Steve Saunders 13
13 Waynne Coleman 2 UP Gerry Lynch 15

CALOUNDRA
4 3 PEREGIAN
8 Harold Loxton 1 UP David Reid 3
7 Ian Broom 1 UP Steve Weir 4
9 Roger Smith 4 & 3 Rob Mowat 6
11 Dick Kamen 5 & 4 Tony Caldwell 10
12 Jeff Griffin 2 & 1 John Parsons 11
13 Ken Speare 2 & 1 Peter Jenner 12
15 Ray Harvey 2 & 1 Matt Harding 14

NOTE: Gympie forfeited Round 1 contest against Twin Waters. Should Gympie forfeit any further contests, all teams will receive a bye (0 points).

PEREGIAN
5 2 NAMBOUR
3 David Reid 2 UP Arthur Egan 9
4 Steve Weir 1 UP Scott Sommerville 9
9 Mike Lagowski 4 & 2 Glen Hollins 9
11 Tony Caldwell 6 & 5 Dick Costello 13
12 Peter Jenner 4 & 3 Barry Reilly 14
15 Matt Harding 4 & 3 Gary Menyweather 14
15 David Jenkins 2 UP Steve Trotter 15

MT COOLUM
5 2 COOROY
5 Barry Bowditch 3 & 2 Peter Kennedy 7
6 Craig James A/S A/S Kev Stevens 7
7 David O'Connell 2 & 1 Brett Robertson 9
10 Daryl Frost 5 & 3 Mark Kelly 10
12 Glenn Dodds 1 UP Ray Nolan 15
13 Paul Norman A/S A/S Keith Harkins 14
14 Waynne Coleman 3 & 2 Jeff McDonald 14

HEADLAND
1.5 5.5 NOOSA SPRINGS
2 Brian Kesby 4 & 2 Andrew Grzegozewski 9
7 Ian Moore 3 & 1 Geoff Shaw 9
7 Neven Daniel 1 UP Andrew Tregaskis 9
10 Simon Whittle 1 UP Marcus Dolby 14
11 Peter Holt 2 UP John Glennon 14
15 Warren Selvage A/S A/S Chris Collinge 14
15 Burgess Stephenson 2 & 1 Glen Sunderland 15

MAROOCHY RIVER
3 4 CALOUNDRA
5 Allan Mullan 6 & 4 Harold Loxton 9
7 Doug Conn 2 UP Ian Broom 8
8 Peter Courtney 3 & 1 Roger Smith 9
11 Rick Bradley 1 UP Dick Kamen 12
12 Robbie Moule 5 & 4 Jeff Griffin 13
12 Robert Parkes 2 & 1 Ken Speare 14
12 Rod Smith 1 UP Ray Harvey 15