JUNIORS

The 2018 JUNIOR Pennant Draw is listed below.

JUNIORS

PDF link: 2018 PENNANT - JUNIORS

1st PLACE 7:00am 2nd PLACE

GYMPIE 07:00 MT COOLUM
CALOUNDRA 07:21 NOOSA SPRINGS
NOOSA 07:42 HEADLAND
MAROOCHY RIVER 08:03 NAMBOUR

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MT COOLUM 6 5 1 0 12 0 3 12.0 11
2 NOOSA 6 3 2 1 9 2 4 10.0 8
3 MAROOCHY RIVER 6 3 2 1 8 1 6 8.5 8
4 GYMPIE 6 2 3 1 9 2 4 10.0 7
5 NOOSA SPRINGS 6 2 1 3 5 1 9 5.5 5
6 NAMBOUR 6 1 2 3 4 2 9 5.0 4
7 HEADLAND 6 1 1 4 6 0 9 6.0 3
8 CALOUNDRA 6 0 2 4 2 2 11 3.0 2

W = WIN. L = LOSS. D = DRAW. d = Draw (washout).


Top 2 teams after the round robin fixtures progress to the final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the finals. A play-off for Final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

CALOUNDRA
0.5 2.5 NAMBOUR
11 Liam Dawson 4 & 3 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 10
31 Riley Thompson 4 & 3 Rhett Rosenius 17
36 Will Stringer A/S A/S Mat Bryan 32

MAROOCHY RIVER
3 0 NOOSA SPRINGS
7 Tyler Quaill 4 & 3 Will Rothwell 5
10 Daniel Robson 3 & 2 Nathan Rothwell 9
17 Ionna Muir 1 UP Sunday Moore 20

NOOSA
2 1 GYMPIE
11 Brendan O'Brien 5 & 4 Rebecca O'Neill 9
21 Quinlan O'Donnell 9 & 7 Caitlyn Wheatley 22
34 Max Rogers 1 UP Zoe Powell 24

HEADLAND
1 2 MT COOLUM
20 James Daniel 1 UP Wilson Foster 8
26 Pat Walsh 6 & 5 Bailey Koch 9
35 Charlie McCulloch 2 & 1 Jack Elsley 10

NOOSA SPRINGS
2 1 HEADLAND
5 Will Rothwell 6 & 5 James Daniel 22
10 Nathan Rothwell 2 & 1 Ethan Vong 26
25 Sunday Moore 3 & 2 Keita Klazema 36

GYMPIE
3 0 NAMBOUR
11 Alex Wheatley 1 UP Mickey Schimak-Orrell 10
13 Rebecca O'Neill 1 UP Rhett Rosenius 18
28 Zoe Powell 6 & 4 Matt Bryan 36

CALOUNDRA
0 3 NOOSA
11 Liam Dawson 3 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 11
33 Bradley Thompson 3 & 1 Quinlan O'Donnell 23
36 Nick Gray 5 & 4 Tama Stana 25

MT COOLUM
3 0 MAROOCHY RIVER
9 Wilson Foster 4 & 2 Tyler Quaill 8
10 Jack Elsley 7 & 6 Daniel Robson 10
10 Bailey Koch 6 & 5 Ionna Muir 18

NOOSA SPRINGS
2 1 NAMBOUR
6 Will Rothwell 2 & 1 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 9
9 Nathan Rothwell 7 & 6 Rhett Rosenius 17
38 / 40 Jasmine Lena 3 & 2 Mat Bryan 34

MT COOLUM
2 1 NOOSA
8 Wilson Foster 3 & 1 Brendan O'Brien 11
10 Jack Elsley 5 & 4 Kynan Allen 22
10 Bailey Koch 8 & 7 Tamatoa Stana 27

MAROOCHY RIVER
2 1 CALOUNDRA
7 Tyler Quaill 3 & 2 Liam Dawson 11
20 Ionna Muir 5 & 3 Will Stringer 36
23 Tom Flaskett 1 UP Johnathon Drechler 36

GYMPIE
3 0 HEADLAND
10 Alex Wheatley 1 UP Pat Walsh 26
24 Caitlyn Wheatley 6 & 5 Charlie McCulloch 35
26 Zoe Powell 3 & 1 Keita Klazema 36

NAMBOUR (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 HEADLAND
NOOSA SPRINGS (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 GYMPIE
MT COOLUM (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 CALOUNDRA
NOOSA (WASHOUT) 0 - 0 MAROOCHY RIVER

HEADLAND
3 0 CALOUNDRA
21 James Daniel 2 & 1   Liam Dawson 11
25 Ethan Vong 1 UP   Will Stringer 36
27 Patrick Walsh 4 & 3   Nick Gray 36

NAMBOUR
1.5 1.5 NOOSA
10 Mickey Schimak-Orrell   3 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 12
18 Rhett Rosenius 3 & 1   Kynan Allen 21
35 Matt Bryan A/S A/S Tama Stana 28

GYMPIE 1.5 1.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
9>13 Rebecca OI'Neill 8 & 7   Tyler Quaill 7
10 Alex Wheatley A/S A/S Ionna Muir 18>22
23>27 Caitlyn Wheatley   6 & 5 Tom Flaskett 24

MT COOLUM 2 1 NOOSA SPRINGS
9 Wilson Foster 3 & 1   Will Rothwell 6
10 Jack Elsley 2 & 1   Nathan Rothwell 10
10 Bailey Koch   2 UP Jasmine Lena 39>43

CALOUNDRA 1.5 1.5 GYMPIE
11 Liam Dawson 3 & 2 Rebecca O'Neill 9
36 Will Stringer 3 & 2 Alex Wheatley 10
36 Johnathon Drechsler A/S A/S Zoe Powell 24

HEADLAND 1 2 MAROOCHY RIVER
20 James Daniel 6 & 4 Daniel Robson 10
26 Patrick Walsh 7 & 6 Blair Green 20
36 Keita Klazema 6 & 5 Alicia King 39

MT COOLUM 3 0 NAMBOUR
8 Wilson Foster 5 & 4 Mickey Schimak-Orrell 9
10 Jack Elsley 7 & 5 Rhett Rosenius 17
10 Bailey Koch 2 UP Matt Bryan 34

NOOSA SPRINGS 0.5 2.5 NOOSA
6 Will Rothwell 4 & 2 Brendan O'Brien 12
9 Nathan Rothwell 4 & 3 Kynan Allen 21
46 Jasmine Lena A/S A/S Tama Stana 28