B GRADE

The 2018 B Grade Pennant Draw is listed below.

B GRADE

PDF link: 2018 PENNANT - B GRADE

SEMI 1 WINNER 8:25am SEMI 2 WINNER

HEADLAND
1st
SEMI 1
10:30am
NOOSA SPRINGS
4th
NOOSA
2nd
SEMI 2
11:15am
NAMBOUR
3rd

SEMI FINALS: 1st vs 4th and 2nd vs 3rd. Semi-final winners proceed to final. Good luck to all players.

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W AGG. H/W PTS
1 HEADLAND 7 5 1 1 31 1 10 31.5 54 11
2 NOOSA 7 4 2 1 21 3 18 22.5 9 10
3 NAMBOUR 7 4 1 2 24 2 16 25.0 21 9
4 NOOSA SPRINGS 7 4 1 2 22 4 16 24.0 13 9
5 MAROOCHY RIVER 7 4 1 2 22 4 16 24.0 2 9
6 GYMPIE 7 4 1 2 23 0 19 23.0 18 9
7 CALOUNDRA 7 2 2 3 17 4 21 19.0 -23 6
8 PEREGIAN 7 1 3 3 18 4 20 20.0 1 5
9 MT COOLUM 7 1 3 3 16 3 23 17.5 8 5
10 TIN CAN BAY 7 2 1 4 15 3 24 16.5 -21 5
11 COOROY 7 1 1 5 15 2 25 16.0 -34 3
12 TWIN WATERS 7 1 1 5 11 4 27 13.0 -48 3

W = WIN. L = LOSS. D = DRAW. d = Draw (washout).

SEMI FINALS: 1 vs 4 and 2 vs 3. Semi-final winners proceed to final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the semi-finals. A play-off for semi-final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

COOROY
2 5 NOOSA
8 Phil Giblett 2 & 1 Alex Officer 2
8 Pat Carroll 6 & 4 Lee Cristie 3
10 Kaleb Hamilton 1 UP Brad Graham 4
11 Noel Ackland 5 & 4 Sam Mandeville 5
12 Nathan Linde 2 & 1 John Mierocha 5
16 Tony Berhaven 2 & 1 David Mills 7
16 Dave Wippell (c) 2 UP Michael Nasseridin 8

PEREGIAN
3 4 GYMPIE
3 David Reid 4 & 2 Michael Smoothey 2
7 Bill Wellington 4 & 3 John Towler 6
7 Rob Mowat 1 UP Brendan Drew (c) 8
8 David Ly 6 & 4 Nathan Collins 9
10 Tony Caldwell 3 & 2 Greg Murley 9
14 Billy Ashton 2 & 1 Jaydon Bellingan 12
14 Peter Jenner 4 & 2 Damien Perissinotto 13

CALOUNDRA
2.5 4.5 NAMBOUR
5 Isaac Cavanagh 3 & 2 Jason Whitney 7
9 Kevin Farlow 3 & 2 Nick Kirkwood 7
10 Andrew Mason 3 & 1 Peter Rogers 7
10 Robert Candosin 1 UP Jeremy Bargenquast 8
11 Ben Rodriguez 2 & 1 Campbell Inmon 11
15 Shane Hankins 4 & 3 Leon Parr (c) 11
15 Eric Hepburn A/S A/S Adam Preston 13

MT COOLUM
2 5 NOOSA SPRINGS
10 Jamie Franklin 4 & 3 Dino Degotardi 2
11 Brendan Cassidy 1 UP Sam Haines 3
11 Ged Callagher 1 UP Blake Heiniger 6
12 Kurt Tehliwec 5 & 4 Andrew Grzegozewski 9
12 Paul Norman 5 & 3 John Gavin 10
12 Mick Mraz 3 & 2 Harry Phillips 12
17 Doug Shand 6 & 5 Reon Weir 14

HEADLAND
7 0 TWIN WATERS
7 Dan Diackoff 4 & 2 Todge Johnstone 4
10 Matt Pyman 2 & 1 Luke Hunter 5
10 Michael Thomas 2 & 1 Russell Phillips 6
11 Brendan Duncan 5 & 4 John Thompson 7
12 Matt Macaulay 2 & 1 Neil Gray 9
14 Dean Jones 6 & 4 Alan Clarke 11
14 Matt Hetherington 2 UP Gavin Tomlins 12

MAROOCHY RIVER
4.5 2.5 TIN CAN BAY
2 Derek Bergman A/S A/S Richard Buczynsky 2
5 Paul Higgs 3 & 2 Rob Downman 6
6 Justin Hagan 5 & 3 Chris Elliott 11
6 Randhi Vargas-Castro 3 & 2 Paul Downman (c) 12
6 Brett Evans 2 & 1 Vince Reibel 14
10 Michael Andrews 2 & 1 Alan Docking 16
11 Ben Cross 5 & 4 Blake Reibel 18

MAROOCHY RIVER
2.5 4.5 PEREGIAN
2 Derek Bergman   1 UP David Reid (c) 3
5 Justin Hagan 3 & 2   Rob Mowat 7
6 Brett Evans   2 UP David Ly 7
6 Michael Andrews A/S A/S Mike Lagowski 10
6 Ben Cross 5 & 3   Tony Caldwell 11
10 Col Jeffery (c)   8 & 7 Billy Ashton 14
11 Ryan Connors   4 & 2 Jake McMahon 14

 

NAMBOUR
2.5 4.5 HEADLAND
6 Jason Whitney   3 & 2 Dan Diackoff 6
7 Nick Kirkwood 4 & 3   Matt Prince 8
7 Jeremy Bargenquast 3 & 2   Arthur Soanes 10
10 Campbell Inmon   3 & 1 Michael Thomas 10
11 Chad Hoffman   5 & 3 Brendan Duncan 11
12 Adam Preston A/S A/S Matt Macaulay 13
18 Steve Trotter (c)   3 & 1 Matt Hetherington 14

 

NOOSA
3.5 3.5 MT COOLUM
2 Alex Officer   2 & 1 James Franklin 10
4 Rex Achurch 3 & 1   Brendan Cassidy (c) 11
4 Brad Graham A/S A/S Ged Callagher 11
5 John Mierocha 3 & 1   Kurt Tehliwec 12
7 David Mills   4 & 3 Paul Norman 13
8 Michael Nasseridin 2 & 1   Scott Mayes 16
11 Dan Staples   4 & 3 Doug Shand 16

 

TWIN WATERS
2.5 4.5 CALOUNDRA
4 Todge Johnstone   1 UP Isaac Cavanagh 5
5 Luke Hunter   1 UP Andrew Mason 10
6 Russell Phillips 3 & 1   Robert Candosin 10
6 John Thompson 4 & 3   Ryan Hadland 11
9 Neil Gray A/S A/S Ben Rodriguez 11
11 Allan Clarke   1 UP Shane Hankins 15
16 Steve Kennedy   7 & 5 Eric Hepburn (c) 15

 

NOOSA SPRINGS
6 1 COOROY
3 Dino Degotardi 2 & 1   Phil Giblett 7
3 Sam Haines 3 & 2   Kaleb Hamilton 10
5 Andrew Horner   4 & 3 Nathan Linde 11
9 Andrew Grze 3 & 2   Peter Jeucken 12
9 Steve Walker 2 UP   Russ Rylance 12
10 John Gavin 7 & 6   15
12 Harry Phillips 6 & 4   Dave Wippell (c) 16

 

TIN CAN BAY
2 5 GYMPIE
2 Richard Buczynsky   3 & 2 Michael Smoothey 2
6 Rob Downman 2 & 1   John Towler 6
11 Chirs Elliott   2 & 1 Nathan Collins 8
11 Paul Downman   3 & 2 Brendan Drew 8
13 Gordon Smith   5 & 3 Greg Murley 9
14 Vince Reibel 5 & 4   Tim Kross 9
16 Alan Docking   5 & 3 Jaydon Bellingan 12

TWIN WATERS
4.5 2.5 COOROY
4 Todge Johnstone 4 & 3 Andy Seal 7
6 Russell Phillips 1 UP Pat Carroll 8
7 John Tompson A/S A/S Phil Giblett 8
8 Neil Gray 4 & 3 Kaleb Hamilton 10
9 Greg Inglis 1 UP Noel Ackland 11
13 Gavin Tomlins 1 UP Nathan Linde 11
16 Steve Kennedy 3 & 1 Dave Wippell 16

CALOUNDRA
2.5 4.5 NOOSA SPRINGS
6 Isaac Cavanagh 3 & 2 Andrew Horner 5
9 Kevin Farlow 3 & 2 Blake Heiniger 6
10 Andrew Mason A/S A/S Steve Walker 9
10 Ryan Harland 3 & 2 Andrew Grzegozewski 9
10 Robert Candosin 5 & 4 Scott McMenamin 10
13 Shane Hankins 4 & 3 Harry Phillips 11
15 Eric Hepburn 6 & 5 Reon Weir 13

GYMPIE
2 5 HEADLAND
6 John Towler 2 UP Dan Diachkoff 7
9 Greg Murley 3 & 2 Matt Prince 8
9 Nathan Collins 3 & 2 Arthur Soanes 10
9 Brendan Drew (c) 4 & 2 Michael Thomas 11
12 Jaydon Bellingan 2 UP Matt Macaulay 13
13 Damien Perissonotto 2 UP Dean Jones 14
15 Brett Cottrill 3 & 2 Matt Hetherington 14

TIN CAN BAY
1 6 NAMBOUR
2 Richard Buczynsky 5 & 4 Jeremy Bargenquast 8
7 Robert Downman 1 UP Jason Whitney 8
11 Chris Elliott 4 & 3 Campbell Inmon 10
12 Paul Downman 3 & 1 Chad Hoffman 11
14 Vince Reibel 5 & 3 Leon Parr (c) 12
16 Matt Edwards 5 & 3 Adam Preston 12
18 Mark Ryan 3 & 1 Steve Trotter 18

MT COOLUM
3.5 3.5 PEREGIAN
10 Jamie Franklin A/S A/S David Reid 4
11 Ged Callagher 1 UP Mike Lagowski 10
11 Kurt Tehliwec 4 & 3 Tony Caldwell 11
11 Phil Joyce 2 & 1 Dale Whitney 13
11 Mick Mraz 2 UP Billy Ashton 14
14 Paul Norman 4 & 2 Jake McMahon 15
15 Doug Shand 6 & 5 Mike Tripp 16

MAROOCHY RIVER
5 2 NOOSA
2 Derek Bergman 1 UP Alex Officer 2
4 Justin Hagan 1 UP Miles Richardson 2
6 Brett Evans 3 & 2 Sam Mandeville 4
6 Randhi Castro A/S A/S Lee Christie 4
6 Michael Andrews 4 & 3 Sam Walker 9
11 Clay Jacobson 4 & 3 Michael Nasseridin 9
12 Ryan Connors A/S A/S Dan Staples 11

TIN CAN BAY
0 7 HEADLAND
2 Richard Buczynsky 4 & 3 Dan Diachkoff 7
8 Rob Downman 4 & 3 Matt Prince 8
11 Chris Elliott 4 & 3 Arthur Soanes 11
12 Paul Downman 3 & 1 Michael Thomas 11
15 Vince Reibel 6 & 5 Dean Jones 14
18 Matt Edwards 1 UP Matt Hetherington 14
18 Barry Hudson 1 UP Matt Macaulay 15

NAMBOUR
4 3 GYMPIE
6 Nick Kirkwood 1 UP Michael Smoothey 2
7 Peter Rogers 4 & 3 John Towler 6
9 Jason Witney 3 & 1 Greg Murley 9
10 Campbell Inmon 2 & 1 Brendan Drew 9
12 Chad Hoffman 6 & 5 Nathan Collins 9
13 Leon Parr (c) 2 UP Tim Kross 10
18 Steve Trotter 4 & 3 Damien Perissinotto 14

PEREGIAN
3 4 NOOSA
7 Bill Wellington 3 & 2 Alex Officer 1
7 Rob Mowat 2 UP Miles Richardson 2
8 David Ly 3 & 1 Sam Mandeville 4
10 Mike Lagowski 3 & 1 Lee Christie 4
14 Peter Jenner 1 UP Michael Nasseridin 9
14 Billy Ashton 5 & 4 Sam Walker 10
15 Jake McMahon 7 & 6 Dan Staples 12

MT COOLUM
2 5 MAROOCHY RIVER
10 Jamie Franklin 1 UP Derek Bergman 2
11 Brendan Cassidy (c) 1 UP Justin Hagan 4
11 Ged Callagher 3 & 2 Paul Higgs 5
12 Kurt Tehliwec 4 & 3 Brett Evans 6
12 Mick Mraz 1 UP Randhi Vargas Castro 6
14 Paul Norman 2 & 1 Clay Jacobson 11
15 Scott Mayes 3 & 2 Ryan Connors 12

NOOSA SPRINGS
5 2 TWIN WATERS
2 Dino Degotardi 5 & 4 Russell Phillips 6
3 Sam Haines 5 & 4 Luke Hunter 6
6 Andrew Horner A/S A/S John Thompson 8
6 Blake Heiniger 2 UP Mark Etchells 8
9 Andrew Grzegozewski A/S A/S Neil Gray 9
10 Scott McMenamin 3 & 2 Greg Inglis 9
18 Peter Teitzel 2 UP Steve Kennedy 17

COOROY
5 2 CALOUNDRA
7 Andrew Seal 4 & 3 Isaac Cavanagh 6
8 Phil Giblett 5 & 4 Scott Mackay 8
8 Pat Carroll 4 & 3 Andrew Mason 10
10 Kaleb Hamilton 4 & 2 Kevin Farlow 10
11 Noel Ackland 6 & 5 Ryan Hadland 10
14 Mark Arundell 2 & 1 Ben Rodriguez 11
18 Geoff Linde 5 & 3 Eric Hepburn 16

TIN CAN BAY
6.5 0.5 NOOSA SPRINGS
2 Richard Buczynski 5 & 4 Dino Degotardi 2
7 Rob Downman 3 & 2 Sam Haines 2
7 Brad Jordison 3 & 2 Blake Heiniger 5
10 Chris Elliott 6 & 5 Andrew Grzegozewski 8
11 Paul Downman 7 & 6 Reon Weir 11
13 Vince Reibel 4 & 3 Jeff Barett 15
17 Mark Ryan A/S A/S Peter Teitzel 17

HEADLAND
5 2 MT COOLUM
7 Dan Diachkoff 1 UP Jamie Franklin 9
7 Matt Prince 3 & 2 Brendan Cassidy (c) 10
9 Michael Thomas 1 UP Phil Joyce 10
9 Arthur Soanes 1 UP Ged Callagher 10
13 Dean Jones 1 UP Paul Norman 12
13 Matt Macaulay 1 UP Doug Shand 13
- - Forfeit 10 & 8 Scott Mayes 14

MAROOCHY RIVER
5 2 TWIN WATERS
3 Justin Hagan 2 & 1 Todge Johnstone 4
4 Paul Higgs 1 UP John Thompson 7
5 Brett Evans 1 UP Mark Etchells 7
5 Michael Andrews 2 & 1 Neil Gray 8
5 Ben Cross 2 & 1 Greg Inglis 9
6 Randi Castro 3 & 2 Gavin Tomlins 11
11 Clay Jacobson 6 & 4 Leigh Williams 12

GYMPIE
4 3 COOROY
1 Michael Smoothey 1 UP Phil Giblett 7
5 John Towler 1 UP Pat Carroll 7
8 Greg Murley 6 & 5 Kaleb Hamilton 9
8 Nathan Collins 6 & 5 Nathan Linde 10
8 Brendan Drew 3 & 2 Peter Jeucken 11
9 Tim Kross 4 & 2 14
10 Jaydon Bellngan 7 & 5 Dave Wippell 14

NAMBOUR
3 4 NOOSA
6 Nick Kirkwood 2 & 1 Alex Officer 2
6 Peter Rogers 4 & 3 Miles Richardson 2
7 Jeremy Bargenquast 2 & 1 Brad Graham 4
9 Jason Whitney 5 & 4 David Mills (c) 6
11 Chad Hoffman 1 UP Sam Walker 9
11 Leon Parr (c) 5 & 4 Michael Nasseridin 9
16 Steve Trotter 3 & 1 Dan Staples 10

PEREGIAN
3.5 3.5 CALOUNDRA
3 Dave Reid (c) 2 UP Isaac Cavanagh 6
7 Bill Wellington A/S A/S Scott Mackay 7
7 David Ly 1 UP Ryan Hadland 9
9 Tony Caldwell 1 UP Ben Rodriguez 10
12 Billy Ashton 5 & 3 Robert Candosin 10
13 Jake McMahon 5 & 3 Shane Hankins 12
13 David Jenkins 4 & 3 Eric Hepburn 14

COOROY WASHOUT (0 - 0) TIN CAN BAY
HEADLAND WASHOUT (0 - 0) NOOSA
NAMBOUR WASHOUT (0 - 0) MT COOLUM
MAROOCHY RIVER WASHOUT (0 - 0) CALOUNDRA
GYMPIE WASHOUT (0 - 0) NOOSA SPRINGS
PEREGIAN WASHOUT (0 - 0) TWIN WATERS

GYMPIE 5 2 MAROOCHY RIVER
1 Michael Smoothey 3 & 2   Derek Bergman 2
6 John Towler 4 & 3   Justin Hagen 3
8 Greg Murley 2 & 1   Brett Evans 5
8 Nathan Collins   2 UP Ben Cross 5
9 Brendan Drew 4 & 3   Michael Andrews 6
9 Tim Kross 8 & 6   Col Jeffery 11
11 Jaydon Bellingan   1 UP Clay Jacobson 11

MT COOLUM
4.5 2.5 COOROY
10 Jamie Franklin 3 & 2   Andrew Seal 6
11 Mick Mraz   3 & 2 Phil Giblett 7
11 Brendan Cassidy 3 & 2   Pat Carroll 7
11 Kurt Tehliwec   3 & 1 Kaleb Hamilton 10
12 Paul Norman 5 & 3   Nathan Linde 11
12 Phil Joyce 2 & 1   Gordon Green 14
14 Scott Mayes A/S A/S Dave Wippell 14

HEADLAND
3 4 CALOUNDRA
6 Dan Diachkoff 2 UP   Isaac Cavanagh 6
7 Matt Prince 2 & 1   Scott Mackay 8
9 Michael Thomas 4 & 3   Kevin Farlow 10
11 Brad Downes   5 & 4 Robert Candosin 10
12 Brendan Duncan   3 & 2 Ben Rodriguez 11
13 Matt Hetherington   2 & 1 Shane Hankins 14
13 Dean Jones   2 & 1 Eric Hepburn 14

PEREGIAN
2.5 4.5 TIN CAN BAY
4 David Reid 3 & 1   Richard Buczynski 2
7 Bill Wellington   5 & 4 Rob Downman 7
7 Rob Mowat   3 & 2 Brad Jordison 8
9 Mike Lagowski A/S A/S Paul Downman 12
11 Dale Whitney   6 & 5 Vince Reibel 14
13 Peter Jenner   1 UP Barry Hudson 15
13 Billy Ashton 3 & 2   Matt Edwards 16

NAMBOUR
5 2 TWIN WATERS
6 Nick Kirkwood 2 & 1   Todge Johnstone 4
6 Pete Rogers   3 & 2 Russell Phillips 6
7 Jeremy Bargenquast 4 & 3   Mark Etchells 8
9 Campbell Inmon 2 & 1   Neil Gray 8
10 Chad Hoffman 2 UP   Greg Inglis 9
11 Leon Parr   2 UP Gavin Tomlins 13
16 Steve Trotter 5 & 3   Steve Kennedy 15

NOOSA SPRINGS
3 4 NOOSA
2 Dino Degotardi   3 & 2 Alex Officer 3
5 Andrew Horner 3 & 2   Lee Christie 4
5 Blake Heiniger 6 & 5   Brad Graham 5
8 Andrew Grzegozewski 2 & 1   John Mierocha 5
9 Scott McMenamin   4 & 3 Dave Mills 7
12 Reon Weir   1 UP Michael Nasseridin 9
18 P. Teitzel   7 & 5 Dan Staples 11