A GRADE

The 2018 A Grade Pennant Draw is listed below.

A GRADE

PDF link: 2018 PENNANT - A GRADE

MAROOCHY RIVER
1st PLACE
9:20am QUAL. FINAL WINNER

HEADLAND 9:45am NOOSA

QUALIFYING FINAL: 2nd vs 3rd. Winner proceeds to final. Good luck to all players.

POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MAROOCHY RIVER 6 5 0 1 25 8 9 29.0 10
2 HEADLAND 6 4 0 2 25 3 14 26.5 8
3 NOOSA 6 4 0 2 22 4 16 24.0 8
4 CALOUNDRA 6 2 2 2 20 4 18 22.0 6
5 MT COOLUM 6 2 1 3 16 6 20 19.0 5
6 HERVEY BAY 6 2 1 3 14 5 23 16.5 5
7 NAMBOUR 6 0 0 6 9 2 31 10.0 0

QUALIFYING FINAL: 2 vs 3. Winner proceeds to final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the qualifying final.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

CALOUNDRA
3 4 NOOSA
Chris Wilson 4 & 3 Alec O'Brien
Bailey Arnott 3 & 2 Toby Harding
Sean Daines 2 & 1 Christian Butterworth
Ollie Merritt 3 & 1 Cooper Clarke
Michael Amos 5 & 3 George Giblett
Rob Wilson (c) 4 & 3 Warren Brewer
Phil Peacock 4 & 3 Brett Clarke

HERVEY BAY
4 3 MAROOCHY RIVER
Renton Ritchie 3 & 1 Matt Gill
Andrew Wood 6 & 5 Luke Parker
Adam Hall 5 & 4 Rory Turner
Andrew Diggens 2 & 1 Bailey Murchie
Rob Kelly A/S A/S Shane Wilkinson
Shane Bird 2 & 1 Luke Craske (c)
Michael Dwyer A/S A/S Mitch Sinclair

NAMBOUR
0 7 HEADLAND
Jake Crowther 1UP Mat Walkenhorst
James Bradford 2 & 1 Ryley Martin
Ben Champion 2 UP Adam Rydwanski
Nick Truluck 4 & 2 Scott Walker
Rohan Briggs 4 & 2 Dave Rattray
Jarrod Briggs 2 & 1 Sean McGill
Jason Murchie 6 & 4 Aaron Shaw

MAROOCHY RIVER
6 1 CALOUNDRA
Matt Gill A/S A/S Chris Wilson
Shae Wools-Cobb 6 & 5   Bailey Arnott
David Grenfell 1 UP   Shane Austin
Rory Turner 5 & 3   Ollie Merritt
Shane Wilkinson A/S A/S Sean Daines
Luke Parker 1 UP   Michael Amos
Bailey Murchie 3 & 2   Rob Wilson (c)

MT COOLUM
5 2 NAMBOUR
Stephan Scheepers   1 UP Jake Crowther (c)
Zac Quirk   2 & 1 James Bradford
Tiaan Scheepers 3 & 2   Ben Champion
Scott Mitchell (c) 1 UP   Peter Black
Dave Schultz 5 & 3   Kynan John
Scott Carlson 6 & 4   Jason Murchie
Drew Duckwitz 1 UP   Rohan Briggs

NOOSA
5 2 HERVEY BAY
Toby Harding 5 & 4   Andrew Wood
Alec O'Brien 1 UP   Brett Ritchie
Brett Clarke   6 & 4 Adam Hall
Sam Mandeville   2 & 1 David Bruce
George Giblett 4 & 3   Rob Kelly
Cooper Clarke 3 & 1   Shane Bird
Lachlan Hancock 2 & 1   Michael Dwyer

MAROOCHY RIVER
6 1 MT COOLUM
Matt Gill 5 & 4 Zac Quirk
Shae Wools-Cobb 4 & 2 Stephan Scheepers
David Grenfell 3 & 1 Scott Mitchell (c)
Rory Turner 1 UP Tiaan Scheepers
Shane Wilkinson 1 UP Dave Schultz
Luke Parker 8 & 7 Scott Carlson
Bailey Murchie 4 & 2 Drew Duckwitz

HERVEY BAY
4 3 NAMBOUR
Renton Ritchie 1 UP James Bradford
Connor Reeves 3 & 2 Jake Crowther (c)
Adam Hall (c) 4 & 3 Ben Champion
Andrew Wood 4 & 3 Rohan Briggs
Andrew Diggens 3 & 2 Kynan John
Rob Kelly 4 & 3 Peter Black
Brandon Thompson 5 & 4 Jason Murchie

HEADLAND
4 3 NOOSA
Ryley Martin 3 & 1 Alec O'Brien
Mat Walkenhorst 5 & 4 Toby Harding
Adam Rydwanski 2 UP Cooper Clarke
David Rattray 4 & 3 Lachlan Hancock
Scott Walker 4 & 3 Christian Butterworth
Brad Butler 6 & 4 George Giblett
Sean McGill (c) 5 & 4 Warren Brewer

MAROOCHY RIVER
5 2 HEADLAND
Matt Gill 5 & 4 Aaron Shaw
Dave Grenfell 3 & 2 David Rattray
Shane Wilkinson 3 & 2 Mat Walkenhorst
Rory Turner 1 UP Brad Butler
Luke Parker 3 & 2 Sean McGill (c)
Bailey Murchie A/S A/S Glenn Kelly
Luke Craske (c) A/S A/S Jaidyn Dalziel

NAMBOUR
0 7 CALOUNDRA
Jake Crowther (c) 3 & 2 Chris Wilson
James Bradford 3 & 2 Bailey Arnott
Nick Truluck 7 & 5 Shane Austin
Rohan Briggs 5 & 4 Ollie Merritt
Jarrod Briggs 4 & 3 Michael Amos
Jason Witney 4 & 3 Robbie Wilson (c)
Micky Schimak-Orrell 2 UP Phil Peacock

MT COOLUM
2 5 NOOSA
Zac Quirk A/S A/S Alec O'Brien
Scott Mitchell 4 & 3 Toby Harding
Tiaan Scheepers 4 & 3 Cooper Clarke
David Schultz A/S A/S George Giblett
Wilson Foster 5 & 3 Lachlan Hancock
Kevin Smith 9 & 8 Warren Brewer
Bailey Koch 4 & 3 Alex Officer

MT COOLUM
2.5 4.5 HEADLAND
Stephan Scheepers 1 UP Mat Walkenhorst
Zac Quirk 4 & 3 Ryley Martin
Nigel Smyly 3 & 2 Adam Rydwanski
Scott Mitchell (c) A/S A/S Dave Rattray
Tiaan Scheepers 2 & 1 Sean McGill (c)
Glenn Esden 7 & 6 Scott Walker
David Schultz 4 & 2 Aaron Shaw

HERVEY BAY
3.5 3.5 CALOUNDRA
Renton Ritchie 1 UP Chris Wilson
Andrew Diggens 4 & 3 Bailey Arnott
Adam Hall (c) 2 UP Ian Broom
David Bruce A/S A/S Ollie Merritt
Rob Kelly 2 & 1 Rob Wilson (c)
Shane Bird 5 & 3 Steve Lewis
Michael Dwyer 2 UP Phil Peacock

NOOSA
2.5 4.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
Toby Harding 1 UP Matt Gill
Warren Brewer 8 & 6 Dave Grenfell
Alec O'Brien 6 & 5 Shane Wilkinson
George Giblett 1 UP Rory Turner
Cooper Clarke 1 UP Luke Parker
Lachlan Hancock A/S A/S Bailey Murchie
Sam Boulden 1 UP Mitch Sinclair

HERVEY BAY 1 6 HEADLAND
Renton Ritchie   4 & 2 Mat Walkenhorst
Andrew Wood   6 & 5 Adam Rydwanski
Andrew Diggens   4 & 2 Ryley Martin
Rob Kelly   4 & 3 Sean McGill
Kayne Smith   1 UP Dave Rattray
Michael Dwyer 3 & 2   Jaidyn Dalziel
Shane Bird   3 & 1 Frankie Robinson

MAROOCHY RIVER 4.5 2.5 NAMBOUR
Matt Gill 3 & 2   Jake Crowther
Dave Grenfell   4 & 3 James Bradford
Shane Wilkinson   2 & 1 Ben Champion
Rory Turner A/S A/S Nick Truluck
Luke Parker 4 & 3   Kynan John
Bailey Murchie 6 & 4   Rohan Briggs
Luke Craske 4 & 3   Jason Murchie

CALOUNDRA 3.5 3.5 MT COOLUM
Chris Wilson 1 UP   Stephan Scheepers
Bailey Arnott 4 & 3   Zac Quirk
Shane Austin   1 UP Nigel Smyly
Ollie Merritt 4 & 3   Tiaan Scheepers
Rob Wilson A/S A/S Scott Mitchell
Scott Wilson   5 & 4 Barry Bowditch
Phil Peacock   1 UP David Schultz

NAMBOUR 2.5 4.5 NOOSA
Jake Crowther A/S A/S Toby Harding
James Bradford 2 UP Alec O'Brien
Ben Champion 2 & 1 Sam Boulden
Peter Black 4 & 3 Warren Brewer
Nick Truluck 2 & 1 George Giblett
Jarrod Briggs 7 & 5 Cooper Clarke
Jason Murchie 5 & 3 Lachlan Hancock

CALOUNDRA 4 3 HEADLAND
Chris Wilson 1 UP Mat Walkenhorst
Bailey Arnott 5 & 4 Ryley Martin
Ollie Merritt 3 & 2 David Rattray
Michael Amos 3 & 2 Adam Rydwanski
Rob Wilson 4 & 3 Sean McGill
Scott Wilson 6 & 4 Scott Walker
Phil Peacock 3 & 1 Brad Butler

MT COOLUM 5 2 HERVEY BAY
Stephan Scheepers 3 & 2 Andrew Diggens
Zac Quirk 4 & 2 Andrew Wood
Nigel Smyly 4 & 3 Brett Ritchie
Scott Mitchell A/S A/S Rob Kelly
Tiaan Scheepers 6 & 4 Kayne Smith
Glenn Esden 2 & 1 Shane Bird
David Schultz A/S A/S Shane Muller