POS TEAM P W D L M/W A/S M/L AGG. M/W PTS
1 MAROOCHY RIVER 3 3 0 0 14 4 3 16 6 MAR
2 HERVEY BAY 3 2 0 1 9 4 8 11 4 HBY
3 NOOSA 3 2 0 1 9 2 10 10 4 NOO
4 HEADLAND 3 1 0 2 7 5 9 9.5 2
5 MT COOLUM 3 1 0 2 6 5 10 8.5 2 MTC
6 CALOUNDRA 3 0 0 3 6 4 11 8 0 CAL

SEMI-FINAL: 1 vs 4 AND 2 vs 3. Winners proceed to final. Good luck to all players.

Should there be teams on equal fixture points, a tie-break is required to determine teams for the semi-finals. A playoff for semi-final positions will NOT take place.

PENNANT TIE-BREAK PROCEDURE

SEMI 1 WINNER
V SEMI 2 WINNER

1st PLACE
10:00am 4th PLACE
2nd PLACE
10:45am 3rd PLACE

Due to previous bookings, Cooroy Golf Club may have very limited motorised carts for hire for the semi-final matches. Call early to book a cart, if required.

Noosa 7:00 Hervey Bay
Headland 7:45 Maroochy River
Mt Coolum 8:30 Caloundra

Maroochy River 7:00 Caloundra
Mt Coolum 7:45 Noosa
Headland 8:30 Hervey Bay

MT COOLUM
1.5 5.5 MAROOCHY RIVER
Zach Quirk 4&3 Matt Gill
Scott Mitchell 1UP Dave Grenfell
Tiaan Scheepers 4&2 Rory Turner
Jack Elsley 6&5 Shane Wilkinson
Nigel Smyly A/S A/S Bailey Murchie
Bailey Koch 4&3 Wade Stockill
Greg Chalk 6&4 Mitch Sinclair

CALOUNDRA
3 4 HERVEY BAY
Chris Wilson 6&4 Andrew Diggens
Steve Lewis 2UP Michael Dwyer
Chris Jones 4&2 Connor Reeves
Shane Austin 2UP Brett Ritchie
Ollie Merritt 4&3 Andy Wood
Michael Amos 2UP Shane Bird
Rob Wilson 3&1 Scott Bickerton

HEADLAND
3 4 NOOSA
Jake Crowther 5&4 Cooper Clarke
David Rattray 1UP Toby Harding
Adam Rydwanski 2UP Alec O'Brien
Sean McGill 5&4 George Giblett
Jamie Hill 2&1 Josh Maddison
Brad Butler 2&1 Lachlan Hancock
Scott Walker 2UP Warren Brewer

HERVEY BAY
4.5 2.5 MT COOLUM
Shane Bird 4&3 Lochie Coleborn
Michael Hogan 2&1 Stephan Scheepers
Connor Reeves 4&3 Scott Mitchell
Renton Ritchie 2&1 Zach Quirk
David Bruce A/S A/S Nigel Smyly
Adam Hall 4&3 Jack Elsley
Scott Bickerton 1 UP Bailey Koch

HEADLAND
4 3 CALOUNDRA
Glenn Kelly 1UP Chris Wilson
Ben Duncombe A/S A/S Bailey Arnott
Jake Crowther 4&3 Robbie Wilson
Brad Butler 1UP Shane Austin
Scott Walker A/S A/S Ollie Merritt
Sean McGill 1UP Michael Amos
Jamie Hill 5&4 Phil Peacock

MAROOCHY RIVER
6 1 NOOSA
Matt Gill 3&2 Josh Maddison
David Grenfell 6&5 Russell Milliner
Rory Turner 1UP Lachlan Hancock
Luke Parker 4&3 George Giblett
Shane Wilkinson 2&1 Alec O'Brien
Bailey Murchie 5&3 Brett Clarke
P. Carr 3&2 Lee Christie

CALOUNDRA 2 5 NOOSA
Chris Wilson A/S A/S Cooper Clarke
Bailey Arnott A/S A/S Toby Harding
Shane Austin 4 & 3 George Giblett
Michael Amos 5 & 4 Josh Maddison
Ollie Merritt 7 & 5 L. Hancock
C. Jones 3 & 1 Alec O'Brien
Phil Peacock 2 & 1 Warren Brewer

HEADLAND
2.5 4.5 MT COOLUM
Scott Walker 4 & 3 Lochie Coleborn
Brad Butler A/S A/S Stephan Scheepers
Adam Rydwanski A/S A/S Zach Quirk
Sean McGill 3 & 2 Scott Mitchell
Ben Duncombe 2 & 1 Nigel Smyly
Jamie Hill 2 UP Tiaan Scheepers
Scott Bromfield A/S A/S Bailey Koch

MAROOCHY RIVER
4.5 2.5 HERVEY BAY
Matt Gill 2 UP Connor Reeves
David Grenfell A/S A/S Michael Hogan
Rory Turner 2 UP Renton Ritchie
Luke Parker A/S A/S Brett Ritchie
Shane Wilkinson 1 UP Adam Hall
Wade Stockill 3 & 2 Andrew Wood
Mitch Sinclair A/S A/S Kayne Smith