Juniors

3 JULY - COOROY

SCGZ junior golf proudly supported by:

Drummond Golf

Division 1 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H 2 - 2 D.H NOOSA
Alex Procopis +2   1 UP 2 Shane Dunning
Ellandi Findlay 2 ½ ½ 3 Nate Jackson
Shae Coghlan 1 ½ ½ 7 Eli Cookman
Billy Perske   10 & 8     FORFEIT
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 3 - 1 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Sunday Moore 4 2 UP   +1 Ionna Muir
Coco Moore 10 5 & 4   6 Lilly Surassen
Jasmine Lena 11   6 & 5 6 Marley Habermann
Alexander Bray 9 1 UP   9 Blair Green
 

 

Division 2
NOOSA  D.H 2 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 4
Cooper Liddell 15 3 & 1   8 Jett Weizmann
Amy Coates 25 1 UP   11 Rhys Cusack
Reef Hardie 25   3 & 1 28 Noah Belbin
Declan Hudson 29   2 UP 36 Zac Wheeler
 
MT COOLUM D.H 3 & 1 D.H NOOSA SPRINGS
Jarvis Miller 14   3 & 2 12 James McCulloch
Justyn Kendall 16 5 & 4   15 Angus Thompson
Roro Habermann 19 5 & 4   19 Jack Dopper
Tyson Mitchell   10 & 8     FORFEIT
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 3 D.H. 3 - 1 D.H. HEADLAND
Sienna Coghlan     2 UP 18 Charlotte Ridley
Harrison Darr   2 & 1   22 Rian Mitchell
Cooper Robertson   10 & 8     FORFEIT
Callum Misso   10 & 8     FORFEIT
 

 

 

19 JUNE - HEADLAND

SCGZ junior golf proudly supported by:

Drummond Golf

Division 1 
MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H 3 - 1 D.H NOOSA
Iona Muir 0 2 & 1   2 Maddie Kelly
Lilly Surassen 7 2 Up   4 Shane Dunning
Marley Habbermann 7   5 & 3 5 Nate Jackson
Lizzy Harman 8 6 & 4   9 Eli Cookman
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H 2 - 2 D.H NOOSA SPRINGS
Alex Procopis 0   1 Up 5 Sunday Moore
Shae Coghlan 2   3 & 2 10 Alex Bray
Ellandi Findlay 4 1 Up   12 Coco Moore
Billy Perske 11 4 & 3   12 Jasmine Lena
 

 

Division 2
MAROOCHY RIVER 3 D.H 0 - 4 D.H NOOSA
Harrison Darr 16   2 & 1 29 Amy Coates
Cooper Robertson 17   6 & 5 30 Nathan Roberts
Callum Misso 18   2 & 1 31 Reef Hardie
Hayden Eddy 36   4 & 3 35 Declan Hudson
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 1 - 3 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 4
James McCulloch 15 2 Up   10 Jett Weizman
Angus Thompson 19   2 & 1 15 Rhys Cusack
Jack Dopper 22   3 & 2 34 Noah Bekbin
COVID FFT     10 & 8   Zac Wheeler
 
HEADLAND D.H. 1 - 3 D.H. MT COOLUM
Charlotte Ridley 20   4 & 3 16 Jarvis Miller
Sam Fichera 19 3 & 2   18 Justyn Kendall
Gurmnatar Gill 25   7 & 6 19 Tyson Mitchell
Rian Mitchell 26   3 & 2 27 Ollie Poulton
 

 

12 JUNE - MAROOCHY RIVER

SCGZ junior golf proudly supported by:

Drummond Golf

Division 1 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H 2½ -1½ D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Alex Procopis 0 SQ SQ 0 Iona Muir
Ellandi Findlay 4 3 & 1   7 Lilly Surassen
Shae Coghlan 2   4 & 3 7 Marley Habermann
Billy Perske 10 5 & 4   8 Lizzy Harman
 
NOOSA D.H 1 - 3 D.H NOOSA SPRINGS
Madison Kelly 3   5 & 3 5 Sunday Moore
Shane Dunning 4 3 & 1   9 Alex Bray
Nate Jackson 5   3 & 2 12 Coco Moore
Max Rogers 15   4 & 2 12 Jasmine Lena
 

 

Division 2
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2½ - 1½ D.H HEADLAND
James McCulloch 16 5 & 3   19 Sam Fichera
Angus Thomson 19 5 & 3   20 Charlotte Ridley
Jack Dopper 23   7 & 5 26 Rian Mitchell
Josh Bell 34 SQ SQ 36 Zac Wheeler
 
MAROOCHY RIVER 3 D.H 1½ - 3½ D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 4
Sienna Coghlan 11   3 & 1 10 Jet Weizman
Harrison Darr 16 4 & 2   14 Rhys Cusack
Cooper Robertson 16   4 & 3 33 Noah Belbin
Callum Misso 17 SQ SQ 40 Jet Matthews
 
NOOSA D.H.   D.H. MT COOLUM
Cooper Lidell 18   4 & 3 17 Jarvis Miller
Amy Coates 29   5 & 4 20 Tyson Mitchell
Nathan Rober 30 SQ SQ 21 Rory Habermann
Declan Hudson 35 3 & 2   31 Kaleb Eaton
 

 

5 JUNE - GYMPIE

SCGZ junior golf proudly supported by:

Drummond Golf

Division 1 
MAROOCHY RIVER 2 D.H 2 - 2 D.H NOOSA
Iona Muir +1   3 & 2 4 Shane Dunning
Lilly Surassen 6   3 & 2 5 Nate Jackson
Lewis Shaughnessy 8 2 Up   8 Eli Cookman
Hayden Eddy 35 5 & 3   14 Max Rogers
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 1
Sunday Moore 4 1 Up   0 Alex Procopis
Alex Bray 9   3 & 2 2 Shae Coglan
Coco Moore 10 5 & 4   3 Ellandi Findlay
Jasmine Lena 11   2 & 1 9 Bill Perske
 

 

Division 2
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 3
James McCulloch 15 2 & 1   9 Sienna Coghlan
Angus Thomson 19 4 & 3   16 Harrison Darr
Jack Dopper 26   8 & 7 16 Callum Misso
Josh Bell 32   5 & 3 16 Cooper Robertson
 
MT COOLUM D.H 3 - 1 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 4
Justyn Kendall 17 3 & 1   10 Jett Weizman
Rory Habermann 20 3 & 1   15 Rhys Cusack
Kaleb Eaton 29   6 & 5 32 Noah Belbin
Ollie Poulton 35 3 & 1   37 Jet Matthews
 
HEADLAND D.H. 1½ - 2½ D.H. NOOSA
Charlotte Ridley 18   7 & 5 17 Cooper Liddell
Sam Fichera 18   6 & 5 27 Amy Coates
Rian Mitchell 25 3 & 1   28 Nathan Roberts
Zac Wheeler 36 SQ SQ 29 Reef Hardie
 

 

29 MAY - TIN CAN BAY

SCGZ junior golf proudly supported by:

Drummond Golf

Division 1 
MAROOCHY RIVER 1 D.H 1 - 3 D.H NOOSA
Alex Procopis +2   2 & 1 +2 Bronson White
Shae Coglan 0 2 & 1   2 Shane Dunning
Ellandi Findlay 3   3 & 2 6 Eli Cookman
COVID - Forfeit     10 & 8   Max Rogers
 
NOOSA SPRINGS D.H 2 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 2
Sunday Moore 4 4 & 3   5 Lilly Surassen
Coco Moore 9 3 & 2   6 Marley Habermann
Jasmine Lena 10   4 & 2 7 Lizzy Harman
COVID - Forfeit     10 & 8    
 

 

Division 2
HEADLAND D.H 2 - 2 D.H MAROOCHY RIVER 4
Sam Fichera 16 3 & 2   7 Jett Weizman
Charlotte Ridley 17   6 & 4 12 Rhys Cusack
Gurmantar Gill 21   8 & 6 28 Noah Belbin
Zac Wheeler 36 1 Up   36 Jet Matthews
 
NOOSA D.H 4 - 0 D.H NOOSA SPRINGS
Nathan Roberts 25 6 & 5   12 James McCulloch
Reef Hardie 26 1 Up   16 Angus Thompson
Declan Hudson 29 6 & 5   29 Josh Bell
Cooper Lidell   10 & 8     COVID - Forfeit
 
MT COOLUM D.H. 2 - 2 D.H. MAROOCHY RIVER 3
Jarvis Miller 13 6 & 5   9 Sienna Coghlan
Justin Kendall 15 3 & 2   13 Harrison Darr
Tyson Mitchell 16   4 & 3 13 Callum Misso
Ollie Poulton 32   1 Up 14 Cooper Robertson
 

 

Next Post Previous Post